đźšš Free Worldwide Shipping on All Orders!Shop Now
HomeStore

Loft Cabin

Product image 1
Product image 2
Product image 3
Product image 4

Loft Cabin

A Lofted Tiny House

Your favorite tiny house just got an upgrade. Due to popular demand, we designed the Loft Cabin to add extra space to our most popular tiny house design. Elevating the distinctive Den tiny house design with a gabled and sky-high ceiling, we redid the floor plan for a larger living room and fuller kitchen while keeping a bedroom loft, classic full bathroom (this time with a tub), and woodburning stove. Consider this your destination for that extra-long weekend.

Features

  240 sq ft. (20' length x 12' width)
  Approx. 16' (top of foundation to roof peak)
  Sleeps 2
  Loft bedroom
  Full Bathroom with tub
  Kitchen with 24" cabinets
  Floor to ceiling windows
  Wood or gas stove
  Mini-split for heat & A/C
$58,680 Cost to build*
*based on the national average of $244.50/sq ft. 
$52.15

Original: $149.00

-65%
Loft Cabin—

$149.00

$52.15

Product Information

Shipping & Returns

Description

A Lofted Tiny House

Features

  240 sq ft. (20' length x 12' width)
  Approx. 16' (top of foundation to roof peak)
  Sleeps 2
  Loft bedroom
  Full Bathroom with tub
  Kitchen with 24" cabinets
  Floor to ceiling windows
  Wood or gas stove
  Mini-split for heat & A/C
$58,680 Cost to build*
*based on the national average of $244.50/sq ft.Â